BALTIC TALENTS WINNERS ФОТОГАЛЕРЕЯ CONTACTS   LAT   RU

Winners of the 1st Semifinal of
"BALTIC TALENTS 2014" Festival
16.03.2014
"House of Moscow" Concert hall
Riga, Marijas street 7
 

Vocal contest - Soloists, 5 - 7 years
1st place  MARINA SMELOVA song "PODARIL KOLECHKO"
2nd place  KARINA RAUDA song "MI VMESTE"
3rd place  MARTA VIKTORIJA TIGULE song "ENĢELĪTIS"
Dance contest - Groups, 5 - 7 years
1st place  "DIAMOND» dance "ODNAZHDI NA POLJANE"
1st place  "VIRZIENS» dance "BANANA"
2nd place  "VIVAT" dance "WATER LILIES"
Vocal contest - Groups,  5 - 7 years
1st place  "STARINI" song "MAZA DZIESMIŅA SVĒTDIENAS RĪTĀ"
Dance contest - Soloists,  5 - 7 years
1st place  ANNIJA SHARKO dance "ROZĀ PANTĒRA"
Vocal contest - Groups,  8 - 12 years
1st place  "LAI SKAN" song "MUMS PIEDER TIK DAUDZ"
2nd place  "EN - DEN - DU" song "MUZIKOS GARSAI"
Vocal contest - Soloists,  8 - 12 years
1st place  PAOLA MEIDRA song "THAT`S LIFE"
1st place  DIANA POLUSHKINA song "AND I`m TELLING YOU"
2nd place  RUZANNA ABRAHAMJAN song "MAMA"
3rd place  AGNESE ROZENBERGA song "KAUT VĒL SPĒTU"
3. vieta  JULIJA JURANE song "OSTROV MECHTI"
Dance contest - Soloists,  8 - 12 years
1st place  DINA DARJANA dance "ĒĢIPTIEŠU FOLKLORAS DEJA", "UGUNĪGAIS ZIEDS"
2nd place  ELINA PETROVA dance "TANEC SO SVECHAMI"
3rd place  DANIELA KRASNIKOVA dance "TANEC SVETA"
Dance contest - Groups,  8 - 12 years
1st place  "ZVAIGZDUNIUKAI" dance "BABY MAMBO"
2nd place  "DIAMOND" dance "NEDOSKAZANNOJE NAMI"
3rd place  "ZVAIGZDUNE-VELA" dance "NEW STUDENT"
Original genre,  8 - 12 years
1st place  "ALJONA UN DARJA" composition "FLAME"
2nd place  ALJONA TERZJANE composition "BRĪNUMS"
Vocal contest - Soloists,  13 - 16 years
Grand Prix  EVA song "I HAVE NOTHING"
1st place  KAMILE GRIUSHYTE song "FU"
2nd place  RALFS LIGERIS song "AR TEVI"
3rd place  NIKOLA JURKEVICHA song "LISTEN"
Vocal contest - Groups,  13 - 16 years
1st place  "VEJO NATOS" song "JAVA JIVE"
2nd place  "SVIRPLYS" song "MŪZIKA"
3rd place  "EN — DEN — DU" song "KAIJEDOS"
Dance contest - Soloists,  13 - 16 years
1st place  JANA SMIRNOVA dance "SKYFALL"
Vocal contest - Duets,  13 - 16 years
1st place  "JULIJA AND JULIJA" song "I WANNA DANCE WITH SOMEBODY"
Original genre,  13 - 16 years
1st place  VERONIKA DEDELE composition "LET`S TWIST AGAIN"
Dance contest - Groups, 13 - 16 years
Grand Prix  "DALINA" dance "VECHERINKA U FLINSTONOV"
1st place  "ZVAIGZDUNE-DORADO" dance "WANNA BE"
2nd place  "LEONA" dance "VERGI"
3rd place  "VIRZIENS" dance "MES VARAM"
3. vieta  "EMPIRE" dance "SPACE"
Dance contest - Duets, 17+
1st place  "JDS" dance "DIVI"
2nd place  "DS TRIUMFS" dance "VENSKIJ VALJS"
Vocal contest - Soloists, 17+
1st place  KATRINA PAUKSHTA song "MADEMOISELLE HYDE"
2nd place  ELINA ZHIZHNEVSKA song "DEAR MISTER PRESIDENT"
3rd place  MADARA USTINOVA song "LŪGUMS"
Dance contest - soloists, 17+
1st place   MALENJKAJA GULJCHATAI dance "TANEC LJUBVI I STRASTI"
2nd place   SOFIJA POLJAKOVA dance "YOUNG AND BEAUTIFUL"
3rd place   ALBINA SHEREMETJEVA dance "SAY SOMETHING"
Dance contest - groups.  17+
Grand Prix  "ZVAIGZDUNE-MENSA" dance "IF YOU GO AWAY", "CLEOPATRA"
1st place  "LEONA" dance "SMILTIS"
2nd place  "VIP" dance "DREAMTEAM"

© 2013 DANCE THEATRE AMRITA